Gun Rights Survey 2016

We at Lone Star Gun Rights have sent out Second Amendment Surveys to every Republican running for House and Senate seats in Texas.

Down below you can see the results. If you do not see your district or a certain candidate, please reach out to them and ask them to return our survey.

If you do not know what district you are in, visit the Texas State website to find out.

First day of early voting begins February 1st, please use this as a guide.

House District 002 – Bryan Slaton

House District 004 – Lance Gooden

House District 005 – Cole Hefner

House District 005 – Philip Hayes

House District 007 – David Watts

House District 008 – Thomas McNutt

House District 012 – Michael Stanford

House District 014 – John Raney

House District 015 – Mark Keough

House District 017 – Brent Golemon

House District 017 – John Cyrier

House District 018 – James Morrison

House District 018 – Keith Strahan

House District 018 – Van Brookshire

House District 019 – James White

House District 020 – Marsha Farney

House District 020 – Terry Wilson

House District 023 – Wayne Faircloth

House District 045 – Jason Isaac

House District 046 – Gabriel Nila

House District 047 – Jay Wiley

House District 050 – Ceasar Ruiz

House District 054 – Austin Ruiz

House District 055 – Hugh Shine

House District 055 – Molly White

House District 056 – Charles Anderson

House District 058 – Philip Eby

House District 059 – Brent Graves

House District 060 – Mike Lang

House District 064 – Lynn Stucky

House District 064 – Read King

House District 071 – Chris Carnohan

House District 071 – Isaac Castro

House District 071 – Stacey Scaief

House District 073 – Kyle Biedermann

House District 078 – Jeffrey Lane

House District 081 – Brooks Landgraf

House District 081 – Joshua Crawford

House District 082 – Tom Craddick

House District 084 – Jim Landtroop

House District 086 – John Smithee

House District 089 – Dalton Lytle

House District 089 – Jodie Laubenberg

House District 092 – Jonathan Stickland

House District 094 – Tony Tinderholt

House District 099 – Bo French

House District 111 – Chad Jackson

House District 113 – Jonathan Boos

House District 115 – Matt Rinaldi

House District 121 – Jeff Judson

House District 121 – Sheila Bean

House District 127 – Mitchell Bosworth

House District 128 – Briscoe Cain

House District 128 – Wayne Smith

House District 129 – Dennis Paul

House District 130 – Kay Smith

House District 130 – Tom Oliverson

House District 144 – Gilbert Pena

House District 150 – Al Zolli

House District 150 – Valoree Swanson

Senate District 001 – Bryan Hughes

Senate District 001 – David Simpson

Senate District 001 – Mike Lee

Senate District 024 – Brent Mayes

Senate District 024 – Dawn Buckingham

Senate District 024 – Jon Cobb

Senate District 024 – Reed Williams